East Cobb Fine Art Wedding and Portrait Photographer

Walls Clan sneak peek {families & children l norman children photographer}

Ooooooooh doggie! These 2 boys are so cute! 😀

Mom and dad have been patiently waiting for their sneak peek and it’s finally here. 😀 Running around with these guys was sooooo much fun! We used some “new” and old locations for this shoot and I think they worked out perfectly!

Walls Clan

Don’t you just wanna grab him and smooch him silly?!?!? Wolf…..I love ya! 😀
Walls Clan
Walls Clan
Walls Clan
Walls Clan
Walls Clan
Walls Clan

I love this shot!
Walls Clan

With a 5 year old boy…..I gotta have at least 1 action shot! 😀
Walls Clan
Walls Clan

Walls Clan — thank you so much for your patience. I am soooo glad we finally got to hang out and have ourselves a fabulous photo session. You buys are stinking cute!!! Hope you like your sneak peek.

… until next time; and don’t forget to leave me some comment love …

Ooooooooh meine Herren! Die 2 Jungs sind sowas von süß! 😀

Mama & Papa warte schon geduldig auf ihre Vorsau und hier ist sie nun endlich. 😀 Ich hatte einen morz Spaß mit mit den 4en durch die Gegend zu düsen. Wir sind zu ein paar ‘neuen’ wie auch alten Lokationen gefahren und ich bin der Meinung dass sie super zu ihnen passen!

Hach – die 2 sind einfach zu cool!!
Walls Clan
Walls Clan
Walls Clan

Der klene Furzknoten zieht vielleicht Schnuten!! Zum schießen. 😀
Walls Clan
Walls Clan
Walls Clan

Das Foto ist definitiv eins meiner Favoriten. Ein so richtig perfektes Herbstfoto.
Walls Clan
Walls Clan
Walls Clan
Walls Clan

Walls Clan — vielen Dank, dass ihr mich ausgesucht habt um eure tolle Familie zu fotgrafieren. Ich bin sooooo froh, das ich euch endlich richtig kennenlernen durfte und wir eine so tolle Foto Session hatten. Eure Jungs sind einfach zum kutschen!!! Ich hoffe ihr genießt eure Vorschau.

… bis zum nächsten Mal; und vergesst nicht mir etwas Kommentarliebe zu hinterlassen …

  • November 4, 2009 - 7:55 pm

    Amy - gorgeous!!! I’m so so so pleased. of course, It helps to have a GREAT looking family, huh? 🙂

  • November 5, 2009 - 10:00 am

    Cassie Adams - Awwwwww, I love you guys soooo much! Muah! Miss you so much! The boys are soooo beautiful!

  • November 5, 2009 - 10:22 am

    Brandon - um…HOLY CRAP! I cannot believe how awesome these are! (OK, I really can believe it because I’ve seen your other work!) You totally captured our two little men– The crazy, but loving wolf and our sweet & energetic man. It’s all there! You have made them look so beautiful, and I/we couldn’t be happier. Thank you so much! I can’t wait to do it again! You rock!

  • November 14, 2009 - 1:11 pm

    moehn-castello - hy eine tolle familie
    die kids sind einfach goldig
    der große auf dem ast und hockend vor dem baum die bilder sind genial

    und der kleine zwerg mit seinen grimassen
    megasüß

    gratuliere tolle bilder

    g.u.k.tina

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

M e e t   t h e   A r t i s t